top of page

Points 2023

The overall points winners will receive a Trophy at the AGM. If you have any questions about the points please contact Rosie Dugay.

NDG points

Points are awarded for each class, at every competition, depending on the percentage scored as follows:

• 59.99% or lower = 1 points

• 60 - 61.99% = 2 point

• 62 - 63.99% = 3 points

• 64 - 65.99% = 4 points

• 66 - 67.99% = 5 points

• 68 - 69.99% = 6 points

• 70 & above  = 7 points

The points season runs from January to December, with awards presented at the AGM.

Emma Elliott

Emma Elliott & Colourful Life - Winner 2022 Overall Points

Top
Intro A & B
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
TOTAL
Rebecca Marie Ellis
Chester
5
5
4
5
19
Pauline Healey
Skellorn Anna Donna
5
4
4
4
17
Melanie Foster
FOSTER’s Bohemian Rhapsody
3
4
7
Wonita's Luck
Andrea Ball
7
7
Rachel Bill
Glenbanchor Benbecular
7
7
Well of Wisdom
Nicola Porter
6
6
Ziggi Stardust of Heatherglen
Carol Barnes
5
5
Corabbey Tiger Roll
Andrea Hartley
5
5
Marta Boy
Jenny Pye
5
5
India
Caroline Dickens
5
5
Town Orator
Su Schofield
4
4
Hillview Cora
Elaine Melling
4
4
Prelim A
Prelim A
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
TOTAL
Dianne Wood
Kalikoe
7
6
7
20
Wendy Snell
Dexter
4
6
7
17
Rebecca Marie Ellis
Chester
2
4
4
7
17
Melissa Entwistle
Maggies Enchanted Secrets
7
5
5
12
Jill Baxter
Longwood April
3
5
4
3
11
Pauline Healey
Skellorn Anna Donna
4
4
3
11
julie collison
Fern
5
6
11
Claire Humphries
Skelton Nero
3
8
Adele Ward
Just Jazzyka
3
5
8
Ian Carr
Henry Who
7
7
Andrea Ball
Wonita's Luck
7
7
Cathy Barnes
Nirvana I
6
6
Jenny Pye
Marta Boy
5
5
Elaine Melling
Hillview Cora
4
4
Rachel Bill
Glenbanchor Benbecular
4
4
Gaynor Parry
Trooper
4
4
Kim Greer
Ray of sunshine
4
4
dee chamberlain
Hugo C
3
3
Stephanie Grimshaw
Redshaw Quarrymaster
3
3
Paul Conway
Hollyrock Hector
3
3
Andrea Hartley
Corabbey Tiger Roll
3
2
3
Prelim B
Prelim B
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Wendy Snell
Dexter
4
7
5
16
Donna Goodwin
Dylasau ceridwen ddu (Xena)
6
5
5
16
Philippa Hamilton
Cappa Cavella
7
7
14
julie collison
Fern
5
5
10
Andrea Hartley
Corabbey Tiger Roll
4
2
4
10
Wendi Noy
bobbin along
5
4
9
Emma Harrison
Palmyra Karenina
7
7
Ian Carr
Henry Who
6
6
Rebecca Marie Ellis
Chester
5
5
Lynda Welch
MHF Ginger Spice
5
5
Andrea Ball
Wonita’s Luck
5
5
Jill Thistlethwaite
Braedens Diamond
5
5
dee chamberlain
Hugo C
5
5
Donna Cartmell
Aredis Prospero
4
4
Stephanie Grimshaw
Redshaw Quarrymaster
4
4
Julie Burrows
Roxy
4
4
Gaynor Parry
Trooper
3
3
Su Schofield
Town Orator
3
3
Jill Holmes
Stoneywood Banner
3
3
Kim Greer
Ray of sunshine
3
3
Cathy Barnes
Nirvana I
2
2
Prelim FSM
Prelim FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Dianne Wood
Kalikoe
7
7
5
19
Carol Barnes
Aries
6
5
11
Andrea Ball
Wonita's Luck
7
4
11
Gaynor Parry
Trooper
5
4
9
Emma Harrison
Palmyra Karenina
6
6
Novice A
Novice A
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Wendi Noy
Bobbin Along
4
4
5
3
16
Erin Sadler
Nevin's Run
5
4
5
1
15
Mary Abrams
HAPPA Ben.
5
5
Yvonne Allen
Trevor
5
5
Debbi Halliwell
Brian's Best
4
4
Susan Corsini
Cheeky
4
4
Rebecca O'Brian
Doo Hamlet Boy
4
4
Jill Holmes
Stoneywood Banner
3
3
Novice B
Novice B
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Mel Freeman
Laughton NS
7
7
5
7
26
Lynn Coupe
Dizzy Flane World Girl
4
6
10
Katie Greenwood
Asletts Fancy That
4
4
8
Linda Rodgers
Tigger
3
4
7
Susan Corsini
Cheeky
3
3
6
Philippa Hamilton
Cappa Cavella
5
1
6
Joanne Bingham
Howdy Dudey
2
3
5
Rebecca O'Brien
Doo Hamlet Boy
3
3
Debbi Halliwell
Brian's Best
3
3
Novice FSM
Novice FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Philippa Hamilton
Cappa Cavella
7
7
6
7
27
Heather Hardy
Tipperary
7
5
5
17
Erin Sadler
Nevin's Run
4
3
4
3
14
Katie Greenwood
Asletts Fancy That
6
6
12
Hannah Spencer
Pontesford Puzzle
4
3
2
9
Alan Goodenough
Chiefs Looking Glass
7
7
Janet Zaldats
Crookus Gill
4
4
Susan Gallagher
Wilfred Pickles
4
4
Elementary
Elementary
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Mel Freeman
Laughton NS
3
7
6
16
Becky Edge
Solitair's Jack of Diamonds
3
6
5
14
Emma McDonald
Ballymacashen Maeve
6
6
12
Janet Zaldats
Crookus Gill
7
7
Catherine Millington
Bramble V
5
5
Paul Conway
Winsome
3
3
EFSM
Elementary FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Becky Edge
Solitair's Jack of Diamonds
6
7
4
17
Janet Zaldats
Crookus Gill
6
6
Medium
Medium
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Hilary Secker
Pinecroft Blaze
4
3
4
11
Emma McDonald
Ballymacashen Maeve
5
4
9
Catherine Millington
Bramble V
3
3
Paul Conway
Winsome
1
1
Adv Medium
Advanced Medium
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Elaine Babic
Notariusz K
3
3
M/AMFSM
Medium/Adv Medium FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Elaine Babic
Notariusz K
6
6
kath metcalfe
Bibi's Bambina
5
5
Rachel Elliott
Colddigger
4
4
bottom of page