top of page

Points 2023

The overall points winners will receive a Trophy at the AGM. If you have any questions about the points please contact Rosie Dugay.

NDG points

Points are awarded for each class, at every competition, depending on the percentage scored as follows:

• 59.99% or lower = 1 points

• 60 - 61.99% = 2 point

• 62 - 63.99% = 3 points

• 64 - 65.99% = 4 points

• 66 - 67.99% = 5 points

• 68 - 69.99% = 6 points

• 70 & above  = 7 points

The points season runs from January to December, with awards presented at the AGM.

Emma Elliott

Emma Elliott & Colourful Life - Winner 2022 Overall Points

Top
Intro A & B
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
TOTAL
Rachel Bill
Glenbanchor Benbecular
7
7
Rebecca Marie Ellis
Chester
5
5
Pauline Healey
Skellorn Anna Donna
5
5
Melanie Foster
FOSTER’s Bohemian Rhapsody
3
3
Prelim A
Prelim A
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
TOTAL
Dianne Wood
Kalikoe
7
7
julie collison
Fern
5
5
Wendy Snell
Dexter
4
4
Rachel Bill
Glenbanchor Benbecular
4
4
Gaynor Parry
Trooper
4
4
Kim Greer
Ray of sunshine
4
4
Claire Humphries
Skelton Nero
3
3
Jill Baxter
Longwood April
3
3
dee chamberlain
Hugo C
3
3
Paul Conway
Hollyrock Hector
3
3
Rebecca Marie Ellis
Chester
2
2
Prelim B
Prelim B
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Philippa Hamilton
Cappa Cavella
7
7
julie collison
Fern
5
5
Andrea Ball
Wonita’s Luck
5
5
Wendy Snell
Dexter
4
4
Julie Burrows
Roxy
4
4
Kim Greer
Ray of sunshine
3
3
Prelim FSM
Prelim FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Andrea Ball
Wonita's Luck
7
7
Dianne Wood
Kalikoe
7
7
Gaynor Parry
Trooper
5
5
Novice A
Novice A
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Erin Sadler
Nevin's Run
5
5
Rebecca O'Brian
Doo Hamlet Boy
4
4
Wendi Noy
Bobbin Along
4
4
Novice B
Novice B
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Mel Freeman
Laughton NS
7
7
Linda Rodgers
Tigger
3
3
Rebecca O'Brien
Doo Hamlet Boy
3
3
Novice FSM
Novice FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Philippa Hamilton
Cappa Cavella
7
7
Alan Goodenough
Chiefs Looking Glass
7
7
Heather Hardy
Tipperary
7
7
Erin Sadler
Nevin's Run
4
4
Hannah Spencer
Pontesford Puzzle
4
4
Elementary
Elementary
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Mel Freeman
Laughton NS
3
3
Becky Edge
Solitair's Jack of Diamonds
3
3
Paul Conway
Winsome
3
3
EFSM
Elementary FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Becky Edge
Solitair's Jack of Diamonds
6
6
Medium
Medium
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Hilary Secker
Pinecroft Blaze
4
4
Paul Conway
Winsome
1
1
Adv Medium
Advanced Medium
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Elaine Babic
Notariusz K
3
3
M/AMFSM
Medium/Adv Medium FSM
Date
20/01/24
16/03/24
01/04/24
02/06/24
14/07/24
26/08/24
13/10/24
17/11/24
tbc
Venue
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Aintree
Myerscough
Myerscough
Crow Wood
Myerscough
Rider
Horse
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Points
Total
Elaine Babic
Notariusz K
6
6
bottom of page